About Pennthorpe

Staff

Mrs Alexia Bolton MEd MA BA (Hons) QTS Dip

Headmistress

Read Bio

Miss Nicky Goddard BEd (Hons)

Deputy Head

Read Bio

Mr Jason McCaldin MA (Cantab)

Bursar and Clerk to the Governors

Read Bio

Ms Hayley Johnson MA BA NPQSL

Assistant Head, Academic

Read Bio

Mrs Lydia Waller MA BA (Hons) PGCE NPQSL

Assistant Head, Pastoral, Head of English

Read Bio

Mrs Kylie McGregor BA (Hons) QTS

Head of Pre-Prep

Read Bio

Mrs Katherine Tusler BEd (Hons)

Head of Year 6, 7 and 8

Read Bio

Mrs Lisa Evans BEd (Hons) IPGCE

Year 4 Form Tutor and Head of Year 3, 4 and 5

Read Bio

Mrs Lindsay Clover

Head's PA

Read Bio

Mrs Jackie O’Kelly CACHE Level 3

Honeypot Leader

Read Bio

Miss Georgia Emsley Level 3 CACHE

Teaching Assistant / Sports staff

Read Bio

Mrs Jenny Voller NVQ Level 3

Honey Pot Assistant

Read Bio

Mr Steve Clarke

Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Mrs Dawn Armstrong NVQ L3 ELSA

Beehive Leader

Read Bio

Mrs Sarah Burrow CACHE Level 3, Dip

Beehive Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Mrs Lizzie Maclean BA (Hons) QTS

Reception Class Teacher

Read Bio

Ms Sarah McKenzie BSc (Hons)

Reception Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Mrs Rachel Beare BA NVC

Reception Class Teacher

Read Bio

Mrs Elly Rhodes Dip. NVQ Level 3

Reception Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Mrs Aoife Lynch-Frahill BEd PGSC

Year 1 Class Teacher

Read Bio

Mrs Melanie Ward NVQ Level 3

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Mrs Michelle Vorster BA EYPS

Year 1 Class Teacher

Read Bio

Mrs Stephanie Allison MEd BSc (Hons) PGD, NVQ Level 3

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Mrs Helen Lodge BA (Hons) GTP

Year 2 Class Teacher

Read Bio

Mrs Gill Crossman NVQ Level 3

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Mrs Jo Thornton BSc HLTA

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Miss Charley Annan BSc (Hons) PGCE

Year 3 Class Teacher

Read Bio

Mrs Judi Weaver GBSM (Hons) ABSM PGCE

Year 3 Class Teacher & Early Years Music Teacher

Read Bio

Mrs Wendy Stanbridge CACHE Level 2

Year 3 teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Miss Eleanor Cooper BA (Hons) PGCE

Year 4 Class Teacher

Read Bio

Mrs Rosie Dann CACHE Level 3 QCF

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Mrs Angela Box BA QTS PG.Dip.

Head of Maths, Year 5 Tutor

Read Bio

Mr David McConnell BEd (Hons) PGCE

General Subjects' Teacher, Year 5 Tutor

Read Bio

Mr Thomas Beglin MCE MCP MTA MOS

Head of ICT, Assistant Year 5 Tutor

Read Bio

Mrs Louise Parker BSc PGCE

French & Spanish Teacher, Year 6 Tutor

Read Bio

Mr David Price BSc (Hons) Biomedical Science, iPGCE.

Science and Maths Teacher,

Read Bio

Miss Liza O’Shea BA (Hons) PGCE QTS

Head of Art and Design, Year 7 Tutor

Read Bio

Mr Graham Shaw BA (Hons) PGCE

Head of Science

Read Bio

Mr Matt Barnett BA (Hons) PGCE

Head of Boys' Sports

Read Bio

Mrs Laetitia Rys-Kent BA (Hons) PGCE

Head of MFL

Read Bio

Mr Matthew Warwick BA (Hons) PGCE

Head of Humanities

Read Bio

Mrs Jan Vernon Dip Cert Sports Psych

Year 7 Assistant Tutor

Read Bio

Mrs Fran Crossley BEd (Hons)

Head of Girls' Games

Read Bio

Mr Mark Blick BA (Hons)

Boys' Games Teacher

Read Bio

Mr Marc Yarrow FDA MISM

Director of Performing Arts

Read Bio

Mrs Joanne Lintern-Goodall Cert Ed. QTL

Drama and Dance Teacher

Read Bio

Mrs Lauren Martin MA BSc (Hons) PGCE

Maths & Science Teacher, Assistant Year 6 Tutor

Read Bio

Mr Julian Smith BA QTS HND

Design & Technology Teacher

Read Bio

Mrs Ann Jackson

Playground Supervisor and Science Assistant

Read Bio

Mrs Alexis Baillie BA HND NVQ Level 3

Cover Teacher

Read Bio

Mrs Allison Roberts MA (Hons) PGCE

Librarian

Read Bio

Mrs Victoria Daley BEd (Hons)

Head of Individual Needs

Read Bio

Mrs Anita Pinnock BEd (Hons)

Learning Support Teacher

Read Bio

Mrs Sandra Archer BA (Hons)

Learning Support Teacher

Read Bio

Mrs Julie King NVQ Level 2

Learning Support Teacher

Read Bio

Mrs Jane Bellinger BA QTS

Learning Support Teacher

Read Bio

Ms Lisa Freeman FCCA

Assistant Bursar

Read Bio

Mrs Amanda Adams

Bursary Administration

Read Bio

Mrs Louise Weatherly

Receptionist

Read Bio

Mrs Christy Harp

Receptionist

Read Bio

Mrs Catherine Pinder MSc BSc (Hons)

Registrar

Read Bio

Mr Nick Oglieve BSc MTA

IT Technician

Read Bio

Miss Gaby Rollinson BA

Gap Student

Read Bio

Mrs Beverley Sheat

Premises Manager

Read Bio

Mr Michael Carballo

Grounds and Maintenance

Read Bio

Mr Brian Wyles

Grounds and Maintenance

Read Bio

Mrs Viv Taylor

After School Care Assistant

Read Bio

Ms Sarah Lancaster

After School Care Assistant

Read Bio